2016

100 Mile Results 

results 1 Matthew Ryan Duluth MN 41 M 2 5:59:45 63.27
results 2 Joshua Simonson Minneapolis MN 41 M 3 5:59:46 92.85
results 3 Jacob Boyce Duluth MN 30 M 4 5:59:50 0
results 4 Tim Andrews Duluth MN 50 M 5 5:59:54 0
results 5 Nikolai Anikin Duluth MN 36 M 6 5:59:57 97.74
results 6 Matt Lee Duluth MN 24 M 7 5:59:59 94.98
results 7 Ben Doom St. Cloud MN 41 M 8 6:00:00 82.9
results 8 Bjorn Larson Duluth MN 17 M 9 6:03:47 0
results 9 J. Ross Fraboni Duluth MN 36 M 10 6:06:24 0
results 10 Todd Mc Fadden Duluth MN 52 M 11 6:06:26 97.02
results 11 Charlie Schad Sartell MN 46 M 12 6:06:29 99.62
results 12 Andrew Broadmoore Duluth MN 40 M 13 6:06:50 84.85
results 13 Brett Busacker Minnetonka MN 31 M 14 6:12:06 89.13
results 14 Brian Delaney Minneapolis MN 30 M 15 6:16:36 75.33
results 15 Adam Curtis Cambridge MN 41 M 16 6:20:48 100
results 16 Zach Beresford Superior WI 37 M 17 6:20:55 75.34
results 17 Kris Larson Duluth MN 48 M 18 6:22:31 95.74
results 18 Wayne Gressman Duluth MN 55 M 19 6:27:16 0
results 19 Lyan Karger Bemidji MN 43 M 20 6:30:34 0
results 20 Tim Bauer Eagan MN 56 M 21 6:33:51 0
results 21 Kyle Holloway St Paul MN 32 M 22 6:36:09 0
results 22 Peter Aas Duluth MN 52 M 23 6:36:30 88.77
results 23 David Bell Clarendon Hills IL 58 M 24 6:36:38 82.09
results 24 Steve Stromback Duluth MN 56 M 25 6:38:49 0
results 25 Steven Yore Minneapolis MN 47 M 26 6:39:36 85.18
results 26 Michael Reuter Duluth MN 40 M 27 6:43:39 0
results 27 Rob Milburn Duluth MN 48 M 28 6:43:49 85.53
results 28 Matt Hanka Duluth MN 38 M 29 6:46:00 82.18
results 29 Paul Anderson Minneapolis MN 45 M 30 6:49:00 0
results 30 Bryan Yunis Duluth MN 31 M 31 6:51:25 81.39
results 31 Greg Troyer Waterford PA 45 M 32 6:52:13 0
results 32 Lukas Eklund Madison WI 41 M 33 7:01:46 0
results 33 Jesse Coenen Duluth MN 33 M 34 7:03:05 0
results 34 Todd Struckman Duluth MN 45 M 35 7:03:08 0
results 35 Mark Alsum Two Harbors MN 30 M 36 7:03:10 0
results 36 Mark Rathbun Elk River MN 57 M 37 7:03:30 83.67
results 37 Eric Johnson Saint Paul MN 42 M 38 7:03:34 0
results 38 Stephen Garrett Minneapolis MN 37 M 39 7:03:38 0
results 39 John Cron Two Harbors MN 49 M 40 7:03:43 83.68
results 40 Tavis Westbrook Duluth MN 42 M 41 7:04:02 74.67
results 41 Mike Lee Saint Paul MN 34 M 42 7:04:08 69.33
results 42 Tom Garry Saint Paul MN 42 M 43 7:05:56 0
results 43 Alex Lowe Duluth MN 32 M 44 7:08:13 0
results 44 Jan Petter Lovald Hopkins MN 56 M 45 7:09:32 77.61
results 45 John Boyd Carmel IN 51 M 46 7:09:48 58.97
results 46 Sean Mattner Minneapolis MN 38 M 47 7:10:17 79.29
results 47 Matthew Hoven Minneapolis MN 41 M 48 7:12:06 0
results 48 Liam John Underhill VT 22 M 49 7:12:17 0
results 49 Rob Mosimann Edina MN 55 M 50 7:12:21 0
results 50 Henry Raether Minneapolis MN 23 M 51 7:12:25 0
results 51 Jacob Jungers Minneapolis MN 30 M 52 7:12:28 0
results 52 Josh Gamble Saint Paul MN 35 M 53 7:12:31 0
results 53 Christian Ruud Minneapolis MN 23 M 54 7:12:35 0
results 54 Alex Warren Duluth MN 27 M 55 7:13:59 0
results 55 Isaac Novak Mitchell SD 19 M 56 7:15:17 0
results 56 Michael Determan Mahtomedi MN 37 M 57 7:15:53 0
results 57 David Stephen Duluth MN 57 M 58 7:21:04 75.1
results 58 Dave Schuneman Duluth MN 39 M 59 7:23:00 77.33
results 59 Dave Benson Duluth MN 49 M 60 7:26:26 58.23
results 60 Jay Giddings Duluth MN 42 M 61 7:29:10 64.85
results 61 Joe Clark St Paul MN 36 M 62 7:29:38 59.35
results 62 Eric Kehrberg Golden Valley MN 52 M 63 7:29:41 80.33
results 63 Jere Mohr Duluth MN 38 M 64 7:32:28 62.82
results 64 Michael Latsch Duluth MN 35 M 65 7:32:32 71.95
results 65 Jon Loye Duluth MN 39 M 66 7:32:36 72.4
results 66 Mark Wilhelmson Duluth MN 63 M 67 7:35:36 84.07
results 67 Brent Vacinek Brainerd MN 40 M 68 7:36:02 0
results 68 Adam Goplin Duluth MN 33 M 69 7:36:44 65.22
results 69 Patrick Nelson Duluth MN 32 M 70 7:36:52 0
results 70 Shawn Cotter Grafton WI 50 M 71 7:37:03 65.86
results 71 Wayne Carlson Fargo ND 50 M 72 7:38:30 0
results 72 Alan Karich Duluth MN 44 M 73 7:39:43 0
results 73 Leah Gruhn Duluth MN 37 F 1 7:46:40 73.1
results 74 Dan Glisczinski Duluth MN 45 M 74 7:46:50 0
results 75 Robert Orange Bloomington MN 55 M 75 7:50:02 0
results 76 Risa Hustad Minneapolis MN 26 F 2 7:56:29 97.94
results 77 Ruurd Schoolderman Duluth MN 44 M 76 7:58:43 71.41
results 78 Chris Poferl Eden Prairie MN 56 M 77 7:58:47 56.26
results 79 Shane Maxwell Two Harbors MN 38 M 78 8:01:16 79.43
results 80 Gary Lindberg Princeton MN 52 M 79 08:01:47 68.28
results 81 Trevor Smith Bemidji MN 28 M 80 8:12:37 63.46
results 82 Lee Munger Mukwonago WI 40 M 81 8:14:17 0
results 83 Tom Ringold Minnetonka MN 58 M 82 8:14:21 75.32
results 84 Brian Bergstrand Whitewater WI 44 M 83 8:14:25 0
results 85 Patrick Hoppe dillon CO 48 M 84 8:14:38 0
results 86 Matthew Taylor Denver CO 55 M 85 8:14:41 0
results 87 Beau Troesch Minneapolis MN 27 M 86 8:20:17 54.65
results 88 Mark Seaburg Hopkins MN 57 M 87 8:25:41 60.59
results 89 Mark Huibregtse Hopkins MN 40 M 88 8:27:39 0
results 90 Lucas Huibregtse Chanhassen MN 23 M 89 8:27:42 0
results 91 Brian Behrendt New Brighton MN 35 M 90 8:31:23 64.26
results 92 Fred Johnson River Falls WI 53 M 91 8:32:10 0
results 93 Ryan Birkemeier Minneapolis MN 28 M 92 8:34:32 61.59
results 94 Daniel Backman Minneapolis MN 29 M 93 8:34:36 61.61
results 95 Brad Birkholz Watertown WI 48 M 94 8:35:51 71.79
results 96 John Hatcher duluth MN 51 M 95 8:40:00 68.86
results 97 Andy Kircher DULUTH MN 44 M 96 8:42:20 66.76
results 98 Gtrg Kremer Superior WI 57 M 97 8:42:22 0
results 99 Andy Weinzierl Duluth MN 33 M 98 8:44:24 76.62
results 100 Chad Nelson Rockford MN 47 M 99 8:44:50 60.17
results 101 Dave Zbaracki Duluth MN 34 M 100 8:49:37 0
results 102 David Schultz Duluth MN 48 M 101 8:49:39 74.45
results 103 Elcap Woll River Falls WI 67 M 102 8:49:41 63.1
results 104 Edwin Berniard Saint Paul MN 44 M 103 8:52:52 0
results 105 Tom Lingle Duluth MN 30 M 104 8:54:43 0
results 106 Allen Sanborn Duluth MN 37 M 105 8:55:30 54.53
results 107 Michael Nordin Duluth MN 49 M 106 8:56:23 0
results 108 Erik Riker-Coleman Duluth MN 44 M 107 8:57:46 67.07
results 109 Doug Berg Duluth MN 47 M 108 8:57:47 65.26
results 110 Bryan Lloyd Saint Paul MN 40 M 109 9:06:31 0
results 111 Andrew Johnson Columbia Heights MN 38 M 110 9:06:34 0
results 112 Jesse Stremcha St. Paul MN 39 M 111 9:06:38 0
results 113 Mark Morrissey Turtle River MN 46 M 112 9:06:41 65.54
results 114 Josh Nonnemacher Duluth MN 25 M 113 9:07:25 66.33
results 115 Eric Flom Golden Valley MN 50 M 114 9:09:32 66.45
results 116 Keith Nordskog Solon Springs WI 50 M 115 9:11:53 0
results 117 Chelsea Froemke Duluth MN 26 F 3 9:11:57 80.11
results 118 David Stricker Stillwater MN 45 M 116 9:12:12 0
results 119 Joe Cox Watertown WI 57 M 117 9:12:37 62.22
results 120 Deb Vomhof Watertown WI 54 F 4 9:18:32 72.01
results 121 Mary Gorski Milwaukee WI 53 F 5 9:18:36 76.12
results 122 Kc Turczak Winnipeg MB 45 M 118 9:18:40 44.1
results 123 Thomas Woods St. Paul MN 60 M 119 9:18:43 0
results 124 Lynn Estes minneapolis MN 58 M 120 9:18:46 45.91
results 125 Matt Hagelin Esko MN 37 M 121 9:18:52 0
results 126 Mike Teitelbaum Duluth MN 57 M 122 9:24:26 66.74
results 127 John Thoennes Duluth MN 64 M 123 9:25:25 71.57
results 128 Ben Jensen Saint Paul MN 35 M 124 9:25:29 68.37
results 129 Shawn McCarty Isabella MN 33 M 125 9:37:37 0
results 130 Brandon Swanson Silver Bay MN 35 M 126 9:41:16 66.81
results 131 Carissa Schmidt St Paul MN 33 F 6 9:41:42 80.22
results 132 Nathaniel Schiesher Saint Paul MN 34 M 127 9:41:45 64.4
results 133 Danny Cosgrove Duluth MN 41 M 128 9:48:01 66.09
results 134 Philip Jemielita North Oaks MN 60 M 129 9:51:22 0
results 135 Ed Lysne Minneapolis MN 46 M 130 10:24:36 57.49
results 136 Andrew Magill Minneapolis MN 44 M 131 10:24:41 56.89
results 137 Jim Blanchard Oconomowoc WI 66 M 132 10:36:32 63.61
Did Not Finish – 5
results 0 Ryan Terpening Bloomington MN 35 M 0 0 75.82
results 0 Ted Loosen minneapolis MN 38 M 0 0 100
results 0 Paul Brogan Eden Prairie MN 30 M 0 0 0
results 0 Brian Volkmann Duluth MN 42 M 0 0 0
results 0 Nathan Heydt Duluth MN 41 M 1 3:35:03 0

 

50 Mile Results 

results 1 Jim Joynes Duluth MN 51 M 2 2:57:52 79.58
results 2 Ryan Johnson Eagan MN 31 M 3 2:58:44 68.31
results 3 Diana McFadden Duluth MN 46 F 1 2:58:48 99.99
results 4 Dave Antonson Duluth MN 38 M 4 2:59:18 85.91
results 5 Anthony Lane Saint Louis Park MN 31 M 5 3:01:40 0
results 6 Russ Maron Duluth MN 64 M 6 3:06:35 77.15
results 7 Sara Morse Duluth MN 37 F 2 3:06:44 92.64
results 8 Sean Conley Highland IN 45 M 7 3:07:04 0
results 9 Greg Johnson Hermantown MN 44 M 8 3:07:41 81.42
results 10 Rachel Howard Duluth MN 51 F 3 3:08:43 97.37
results 11 Will Surbaugh Grand Marais MN 14 M 9 3:10:52 0
results 12 Cameron Evjen Minneapolis MN 36 M 10 3:14:29 79.83
results 13 Shanie Joynes Duluth MN 45 F 4 3:14:34 91.89
results 14 Anders Noren Minneapolis MN 42 M 11 3:17:16 0
results 15 Nate Eide Two Harbors MN 36 M 12 3:17:40 68.34
results 16 Aaron Kerola Duluth MN 34 M 13 3:18:19 78.68
results 17 Brad Gustason Duluth MN 59 M 14 3:19:12 0
results 18 Joe Schneeweis Duluth MN 68 M 15 3:19:20 0
results 19 Liam Stewart Saint Paul MN 36 M 16 3:23:43 0
results 20 Ren Stinson Minneapolis MN 35 M 17 3:23:45 88.3
results 21 Kevin Welsh duluth MN 61 M 18 3:24:08 0
results 22 Brent Hallback Duluth MN 32 M 19 3:27:17 0
results 23 Michael Lack Plymouth MN 53 M 20 3:28:15 0
results 24 Michael O’Connor Thunder Bay ON 51 M 21 3:29:14 76.09
results 25 Bryan Sampson Virginia MN 54 M 22 3:30:19 78.74
results 26 Ellen Anderson St. Paul MN 28 F 5 3:30:24 84.98
results 27 Thomas Karlson Golden Valley MN 49 M 23 3:31:40 0
results 28 Jana Larson Lutsen MN 51 F 6 3:33:50 82.94
results 29 Mike Larson Lutsen MN 58 M 24 3:33:54 69.87
results 30 Lauren Miller Two Harbors MN 35 F 7 3:38:09 81.96
results 31 Brenda Swanson Two Harbors MN 46 F 8 3:38:13 81.94
results 32 Chris Milton Saint Louis Park MN 37 M 25 3:40:28 0
results 33 Nick Milton Minneapolis MN 35 M 26 3:40:31 73.03
results 34 Mark Schlangen Two Harbors MN 44 M 27 3:40:33 0
results 35 Ryan Henderson Minneapolis MN 34 M 28 3:41:06 0
results 36 Mike Ellis Milton WI 65 M 29 3:41:58 0
results 37 Tom Fitz Ashland WI 55 M 30 3:42:38 0
results 38 Joost Kap Madison WI 40 M 31 3:42:48 65.29
results 39 Dave Cowan Minneapolis MN 40 M 32 3:42:51 0
results 40 Cory Oseland Duluth MN 42 M 33 3:42:55 70.59
results 41 John Raub Fort Atkinson WI 45 M 34 3:43:31 69.35
results 42 Brad Scott Duluth MN 44 M 35 3:43:58 0
results 43 Fritz Cleveland golden valley MN 51 M 36 3:44:47 0
results 44 Nina Fredrickson Superior WI 36 F 9 3:46:56 75.84
results 45 Jeffrey Hall Duluth MN 57 M 37 3:46:59 0
results 46 Karen Hanka Duluth MN 37 F 10 3:47:46 73.36
results 47 Jim Metry Duluth MN 50 M 38 3:48:05 0
results 48 Steve Lampman Ely MN 69 M 39 3:49:40 65.94
results 49 Rich Hendricks Duluth MN 60 M 40 3:50:06 0
results 50 Freddie Borstad Woodland MN 51 M 41 3:50:09 67.36
results 51 Lisa Harala Duluth MN 39 F 11 3:50:51 77.81
results 52 Angela Hop Rosemount MN 45 F 12 3:53:44 77.67
results 53 Sean Pease Maple Grove MN 41 M 42 3:53:46 0
results 54 Devon Hovey Duluth MN 24 F 13 3:54:30 76.24
results 55 Patrick Eidsmo Duluth MN 32 M 43 3:54:34 68.05
results 56 Seth Lozano Duluth MN 35 M 44 3:54:42 66.18
results 57 Aaron Ollswang Minneapolis MN 35 M 45 3:55:25 0
results 58 Chris Godsey Duluth MN 45 M 46 3:56:12 67.98
results 59 Nahom Abegaze Duluth MN 25 M 47 3:58:39 0
results 60 Adam Wombacher Ankeny IA 46 M 48 3:58:45 0
results 61 Joe Sanders SUPERIOR WI 15 M 49 3:58:51 0
results 62 James Sanders SUPERIOR WI 48 M 50 3:58:54 75.11
results 63 Dennis Liphart Washburn WI 51 M 51 3:59:01 68.64
results 64 Paul Johnson Saint Paul MN 50 M 52 3:59:05 0
results 65 Taylor Leege Duluth MN 37 M 53 3:59:31 63.91
results 66 Anne Flueckiger Duluth MN 47 F 14 4:00:41 79.82
results 67 Kevin Ellsworth Chanhassen MN 56 M 54 4:03:14 73.98
results 68 Chris Norbom Minneapolis MN 26 M 55 4:04:25 0
results 69 Lee Johnson Duluth MN 40 M 56 4:06:43 64.09
results 70 Christopher Pascone Duluth MN 37 M 57 4:06:52 0
results 71 Michael Peterson Minneapolis MN 26 M 58 4:07:34 0
results 72 Steve Gillitzer Hibbing MN 66 M 59 4:10:40 0
results 73 Kathryn Sinner Duluth MN 29 F 15 4:11:27 64.03
results 74 Kent Svestka Decorah IA 53 M 60 4:12:03 0
results 75 Nicholas Dahl minneapolis MN 28 M 61 4:13:32 0
results 76 Gavin Sumner Duluth MN 14 M 62 4:14:06 0
results 77 Greg Sumner Duluth MN 43 M 63 4:14:47 0
results 78 Max Pittman Duluth MN 39 M 64 4:16:12 0
results 79 Steve Surbaugh Grand Marais MN 44 M 65 4:17:01 63.7
results 80 Eric Sundell Golden Valley MN 41 M 66 4:18:22 0
results 81 Jeff Sundell Ely MN 53 M 67 4:18:26 0
results 82 Peter Good Duluth MN 43 M 68 4:18:30 0
results 83 Sarah Castle Saint Paul MN 33 F 16 4:18:58 69.04
results 84 Jen Keville Minneapolis MN 31 F 17 4:19:02 69.02
results 85 Tom Delaney Shoreview MN 48 M 69 4:20:18 0
results 86 Tim Case Duluth MN 59 M 70 4:22:03 0
results 87 Mark Nicklawske Duluth MN 53 M 71 4:22:31 63.89
results 88 Avesa Rockwell Duluth MN 44 F 18 4:22:46 68.04
results 89 Greg Madsen Decorah IA 46 M 72 4:22:53 0
results 90 Heather Roberts Maple Grove MN 28 F 19 4:25:04 67.45
results 91 Dennis Amundson Mahtomedi MN 45 M 73 4:26:54 0
results 92 Charlie Orsak Duluth MN 65 M 74 4:27:26 0
results 93 Jesse Columbus Champlin MN 27 M 75 4:29:31 0
results 94 John Hoch Minneapolis MN 44 M 76 4:32:04 59.53
results 95 Cale Swanson Minneapolis MN 29 M 77 4:34:07 73.58
results 96 Daryl Saari Rochester MN 53 M 78 4:38:00 61.79
results 97 Cristina Castillo-Nelson Duluth MN 30 F 20 4:38:23 64.23
results 98 Sarah Kurth Duluth MN 44 F 21 4:39:58 63.87
results 99 John Kurth Duluth MN 49 M 79 4:40:01 63.18
results 100 Aleasha Markley NORTHFIELD MN 36 F 22 4:40:36 66.63
results 101 Peter Pascale Edina MN 44 M 80 4:42:01 63.2
results 102 Luca Pascale Edina MN 16 M 81 4:42:06 0
results 103 Troy Mcdermott Dubuque IA 41 M 82 4:43:43 64.62
results 104 Mike Van Klei Plymouth MN 39 M 83 4:43:46 57.63
results 105 Luke Drinkerd Wyoming MN 25 M 84 4:44:02 0
results 106 Bill Drinkerd Wyoming MN 44 M 85 4:44:07 0
results 107 Dylan Strike Bozeman MT 25 M 86 4:47:20 0
results 108 Jeffrey Dietlin Duluth MN 45 M 87 4:47:28 72.22
results 109 Zane Dietlin Duluth MN 17 M 88 4:47:30 0
results 110 Perry Ludwig Duluth MN 51 M 89 4:48:34 0
results 111 Paul Fickle St. Cloud MN 34 M 90 4:49:27 0
results 112 Clint Austin Duluth MN 43 M 91 4:50:11 59.6
results 113 Jamie Erickson Cambridge MN 51 M 92 4:51:33 62.66
results 114 Bob Frandsen Rush City MN 58 M 93 4:51:39 62.62
results 115 Jonathon Fosse Cambridge MN 28 M 94 4:51:43 0
results 116 Luke Lefebvre Cambridge MN 57 M 95 4:51:46 62.63
results 117 Walt Burns Minneapolis MN 53 M 96 4:55:25 0
results 118 John Reichel Minneapolis MN 49 M 97 4:58:43 0
results 119 Jeff Cadwell Grand Marais MN 49 M 98 4:58:49 65.22
results 120 Ryan Schacht Saint Paul MN 37 M 99 4:59:57 0
results 121 Marv Johnson Duluth MN 66 M 100 5:00:34 0
results 122 David Penn-Mcgree Roseville MN 38 M 101 5:02:17 0
results 123 Brad Sasser Superior WI 45 M 102 5:03:04 0
results 124 John Spartz West Bend WI 54 M 103 5:04:51 59.08
results 125 Colleen Moran Duluth MN 46 F 23 5:08:14 58.01
results 126 Susan Maras Duluth MN 42 F 24 5:08:23 57.98
results 127 Bill Griggs Mahtomedi MN 46 M 104 5:09:47 0
results 128 Anthony Mieloch Mahtomedi MN 46 M 105 5:09:50 0
results 129 Andrew Reitz Robbinsdale MN 28 M 106 5:10:17 0
results 130 Andrew Lindberg Minneapolis MN 27 M 107 5:10:20 0
results 131 Bruce Hammel Decorah IA 52 M 108 5:17:47 0
results 132 Rick Krantz circle pines MN 33 M 109 5:19:21 0
results 133 Ethan O’Donnell Saint Paul MN 34 M 110 5:19:25 0
results 134 Philip Potvien Duluth MN 35 M 111 5:20:28 0
results 135 Lynn Saari Rochester MN 51 F 25 5:23:19 72.67
results 136 Ella Hoch Robinson Minneapolis MN 13 F 26 5:33:55 53.55
results 137 Peyton Cook Minneapolis MN 59 M 112 5:38:34 58.19
results 138 Paul Wild minneapolis MN 49 M 113 5:38:37 58.17
results 139 Michelle Gowans Bloomington MN 30 F 27 6:17:43 47.34
results 140 Richard Gowans Bloomington MN 31 M 114 6:17:47 0
results 141 Paul McCormick Saint Paul MN 55 M 115 7:04:49 0
results 142 Mary Crecelius FARMINGTON MO 56 F 28 7:04:53 42.08
results 143 Molly McCormick University City MO 53 F 29 7:05:20 42.04
results 144 Brian Burroughs Duluth MN 42 M 116 7:29:48 56.45
results 145 Rachel Burroughs Duluth MN 33 F 30 7:32:15 39.54
Did Not Finish – 3
results 0 Benjamin Pernitz MINNEAPOLIS MN 37 M 1 4:53:30 0
results 0 Brent Edstrom Superior WI 28 M 0 0 0
results 0 David Allen Foxboro WI 55 M 0 0 0
Back to top